Idiomas
 

Legal notice

DEPORMATA 88, SL, a Spanish company established in C/ Fuertes Acevedo 65, 3 ° C, 33006 Oviedo (Asturias), and CIF B-74194507 and registered in the province of Asturias, Volume 3564, Book 0, Folio 135, Sheet : AS-35832, 1st entry, owns www.juanmata8.com owner of the website (hereinafter “website”).

In order to inform all persons (hereinafter “Users” and / or “User”) who access the Web site, about the general conditions of use, the owner of the Website has this document at your disposal.

FIRST. LIABILITY

DEPORMATA 88, SL is solely responsible for the Web site, and makes available to users this document that aims to fulfil the obligations under the Law 34/2002 of Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE) and inform all users of the web site about which are the conditions of use. The content of the Website has the aim to inform the different activities, products and services of the professional footballer Juan Manuel Mata Garcia. As well as promoting his career. We want to make clear that, any person accessing this website assumes the role of User, which implies full and unreserved acceptance of all and each of the above provisions, committing the user to the observance and enforcement of them, as well as any other legal provision. DEPORMATA88, SL provides all the contents of its website in good faith and will do its best to keep the webpage constantly updated; however, DEPORMATA 88, S.L. cannot assume responsibility regarding the different use or access so the users will be responsible.

DEPORMATA 88, S.L. cannot control the use of it otherwise provided in this Legal Notice; therefore access to the Website and the correct use of the information contained in it are the responsibility of who is performing these actions, not being responsible DEPORMATA 88, S.L. by any wrong, illegal or negligent use of it that may be made by the user, nor the knowledge that unauthorized third parties may obtain of the class, conditions, characteristics and circumstances of use that users make of the Website and its services. Also, DEPORMATA 88, S.L. will not be responsible for damages of any kind that may result from the false impersonation of another User in any kind of communication through the Web Site.

DEPORMATA 88, S.L. is committed to implement all necessary measures to try to ensure the user the absence of viruses, worms, Trojan horses and the likes on their website. However, these measures are not infallible and therefore cannot fully ensure the absence of such harmful elements. Consequently, DEPORMATA 88, S.L. shall not be liable for any damages they could produce to the user.

DEPORMATA 88, SL reserves the right to modify any information that may appear on the website in order to update, amend, add and / or delete its contents or its design without any forewarning or bring to the attention of users of such obligations, being understood that is enough with the publication on the website. The contents and services on the Website are updated on a regular basis. Due to the update of the information is not immediate, is suggested the user always check the validity and accuracy of the information, services and content contained on the Website. Also, the terms and conditions set forth in this Legal Notice may vary, so we invite you to review these terms whenever you visit the Web Site.

The holder is exempt from any liability that may arise from the information posted on its Web site, provided that such information has been manipulated or introduced by an external third party to it. The same exemption will apply in the event that a content of the Website will eventually redirected to third party content websites, since the owner cannot control the content that a third party may enter on their own websites. In any case, the holder of this Website states that will immediately proceed to remove any content that violates or could violate national or international law applicable at all times, and the most basic rules of morality or public order, proceeding to the immediate withdrawal of the redirect, and bringing, in such a case, to the attention of the competent authorities.

The Web Site may use cookies (small information files that the server sends to the computer of who access the page, to provide the computer user faster access to the selected web page) to perform certain functions that are considered essential for the correct functioning and visualization of the site. The cookies used on the website are, in any case, temporary for the sole purpose of making more efficient onward transmission and disappears when the user ends the session. Under no circumstances the cookies will be use to collect personal information or to extract information from the user’s computer, nor determine where the user is. If, however, the user does not want to install any cookie on the hard drive of the computer, we kindly request the user to configure the browser on your computer in order to not receive them. However, for the present it is noted that, in any case, the performance of the website may decrease.

DEPORMATA 88, S.L. could provide you access to other websites that we believe may be of interest to the user. The purpose of these links is to facilitate the search for resources that may be of interest to the user via the Internet. However, these pages do not belong to DEPORMATA 88, SL nor a review of its contents is done, so at no time may be considered to DEPORMATA 88, SL as responsible for them, the function of the linked page or any damages that may arise from accessing or using it. This Web site has been reviewed and tested to ensure proper operation permanently.

DEPORMATA 88, S.L. will make its best efforts so the service will be uninterrupted, but cannot guarantee the absence of technological failure or permanent availability of the website and the services contained therein. Consequently, the holder disclaims any responsibility for the case where problems of a technical nature or other (such as force majeure, natural disasters, strikes or similar circumstances) that prevent or hinder the access to the Website. This Website has been reviewed and tested to work properly. In principle, we can ensure the proper functioning 365 days a year, 24 hours a day. However, DEPORMATA 88, S.L. does not rule out the possibility that there are certain programming errors, or that may occur.

SECOND. ACCESS AND USING CONDITIONS

2.1 The use of the website of DEPORMATA 88, S.L. does not carry mandatory registration of users, unless the user wishes to use the database of articles in the Website where it will be necessary to register covering a basic form. This subscription will be governed by the specific general conditions. The conditions of access and use of this Website are strictly governed by the law and the principle of good faith of the user, who should make good use of the Website. All acts that violate the law, rights or interests of others are forbidden: the right to privacy, data protection, intellectual property etc. DEPORMATA 88, S.L. specifically prohibits the following:

2.1.1.- Actions that could cause any kind of damage to DEPORMATA 88, S.L. systems or third parties on the website or through it by any means;

2.1.2.- Performing without proper authorization any advertising or commercial information direcly or covertly; sending mass mailings (“spaming”) or sending large messages to block network servers (“mail bombing”).

DEPORMATA 88, S.L. may terminate your access at any time if it detects a purpose contrary to law, good faith or these general conditions.

THIRD.- CONTENT

The use of the Website as well as subdomains and / or directories is subject to these provisions. Therefore, prior to the use of the Website, the User must carefully read this Legal Notice. Also the use of the Website is also subject to all notices, use regulations and instructions that made known to the User by DEPORMATA 88, S.L. might substitute, complete and / or modify these regulations. By the mere use of the Website, you signify your acceptance without reservation of these regulations.

So if the specifications detailed in this Legal Notice aren’t ok with the user, we recommend you not to use this Website, because any use of it or its services and content will imply acceptance of the legal terms contained in this text.

The User agrees to use the Website in accordance with the terms stated in this legal notice, being responsible for their proper use. Additionally, the User agrees not to use the Website for providing services, production of advertising or commercial exploitation activities.

The User agrees not to use the Website or the services offered on or through it to perform contrary to law, morals, public order, damaging the rights and interests of others or activities that might damage, disable, overburden, impair or impede the normal use of the website.

DEPORMATA 88, S.L. expressly prohibits the making of framings or other mechanisms that alter the design, original configuration or contents of its website.

Anyone who sends communications to this Website or to their owners will be responsible for the content of these, also regarding its accuracy and precision, therefore DEPORMATA 88, S.L. won’t be responsible for the information and contents posted by third parties. Also DEPORMATA 88, S.L. is not responsible for the content and information stored in forums, chats, blogs generators, comments, social networks or any other means that third parties might use independently to publish content in this website. However and in compliance with the provisions of art. 11 and 16 of the LSSI-CE, DEPORMATA 88, S.L., will have copies for all users, authorities and security forces of the content that might affect or violate national law or international rights, or morality and public order, working actively in the withdrawal or if applicable, blockage. If the User considers that there is any content that could be susceptible to this classification, please immediately notify the administrator of the Website.

The user who acts against the image, good name or reputation of DEPORMATA 88, S.L. and / or D. Juan Manuel Mata García, and the user who uses in an illegal or fraudulent way the designs, logos or content of the Website and / or violate in any way the rights of intellectual property or the contents and property services fo the website, shall be liable before DEPORMATA 88, SL. For content we mean, without excluding anything that doesn’t appear here: text, photographs, graphics, images, icons, technology, software, links and other audiovisual content, as well as graphic design and source codes. In particular, the User agrees to refrain from:

a) reproduce, copy, distribute, make available or otherwise publicly communicate, transform or modify the contents of the website, unless you have obtained the authorization of the corresponding rights or it is legally permitted;

b) delete, manipulate or in any way alter the copyright and other identifying data of the reserved rights of DEPORMATA 88, S.L. or its owners.

FOURTH.- BRAND AND AUTHOR RIGHTS

Total or partial reproduction, distribution, use, exploitation or commercialization of any content of this Website is not permitted, unless you have prior written authorization. Therefore, any use not previously authorized shall be considered a serious breach of the rights of intellectual property. Under no circumstances shall the use or access to the Website or the services offered in it grant the user any rights over any trademarks, trade names and / or logos.
This Website, including in such name all elements necessary for its operation, whether its programming, editing or other similar elements without leaving anything behind: designs, creations, productions and logos; photographs and photomontages; videos and audiovisuals; melodies; text and / or graphics… are all the property of the owner, or where appropriate, it has express authorization of Manchester United Football Club and the Royal Spanish Football Federation, in their capacity as legitimate owners of protected items that have been duly and expressly granted to the owner of the website for use and publication.
To make any comments concerning possible breaches of intellectual property rights as well as of the contents of the website, you can do so via the following email. (…. @ …)
All contents of the website are duly protected by the rules of intellectual and industrial property.

FIFTH.- GENERAL CONDITIONS MODIFICATIONS

The owner reserves the right to unilaterally modify at any time and without notice the terms of use of the Website and services and the procedures for its use, and in particular to comply with any provision or new legislation that might be applied and / or to optimize user queries in the website. Any change in the use of the Website is duly incorporated in this document. The service of the Website and other services offered on it is, in principle, indefinitely. DEPORMATA 88, S.L. may, however, terminate or suspend the service of the Website and / or any of the services at any time and at its discretion. To this end, DEPORMATA 88, S.L. will communicate that fact on the home page screen to access the service with a notice of fifteen (15) days.

If any clause of this document is declared invalid, the other clauses will continue in full force, taking into account the will of the parties and the purpose of these conditions. DEPORMATA 88, S.L. may not exercise any of the rights and powers conferred on this document which does not imply any renunciation of the rights unless expressly recognized by DEPORMATA 88, S.L.

SIXTH.- PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

DEPORMATA 88, S.L. compromises itself to observe and respect the Spanish rules on protection of personal data and ensures full compliance with the obligations provided and the implementation of security measures provided for in art. 9 of Law 15/1999, of Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and Regulation of Development of LOPD (art. 9 de la Ley 15/1999, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal –LOPD- and the Reglamento de Desarrollo of the LOPD).
The User is informed and consents the inclusion of his/her personal data to the database of DEPORMATA 88, S.L. and the automated processing they require. DEPORMATA 88, S.L. guarantees the confidentiality of personal data provided by users and their automated processing in accordance with the legislation on protection of personal data.

SEVENTH.- APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

These general conditions are governed by Spanish law. Oviedo Courts are competent to resolve any controversy or dispute arising from these general conditions, so the User expressly renounces to the use of any other jurisdiction that might apply.

EIGHTH.- CONTACT DETAILS

Contact details are as follows:

a) Email: [email protected]

Validity: from April 13, 2016

Uso de cookies

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies

Pin It on Pinterest